Daily Wages Rates

Categories Date of Effect Daily Rate

Maximum Daily

Wages/Month

Maximum Contract

Pay/Month

Order No. & Date

Category-I

Office Attendant, Amenities Assistant (MLA Hostel), Waiter/Bearer/Room Attendant/Lascar/Gardener/Kitchen Helper, Hospitality Assistant,Ploughman/Beetle Picker/Regular Mazdoor, Permanent Servant, Poultry Attendant (Animal Husbandry), Dhobi, Depot Watcher/Reserve Watcher/ Plantation Watcher / Elephant Mahout/Cavadies (Forest), Field Worker, Cobbler, Dark Room Assistant, Worker/Mason, Dredger Cleaner, Dredger Worker, Dredger Watcher, Village Field Assistant, Camp Follower (Police), Ayah, Chain man (Survey), Lab Attendar, Mortuary Attender, Lift Operator, CT Helper, Hospital Attendant, House Keeper, Nursing Assistant, Power Laundry Helper, Worker (Health), Laundry Man/Women(Health Services Department), Animal Keeper, Curator, Gallery Attendant, Guide Lecturer, Attender, Driver (Battery-Operated Car), Binder, Full Time Sweeper cum Sanitation Worker, Telephone Cleaner, Full Time Sweeper, Scavenger, Skilled Assistant, Matty, Warden, Cook cum Watcher, Ferry Man, Telephone Operator, Library Assistant, Record Keeper, Watch Man, Traffic Warden, Full Time Sanitation Worker, Care Taker, Cook, Peon, Mechanic, Chaulker, Painter, Sanitation Worker, Stretcher Carrier, Mess Attender, Paper Cutter (DME), Mess Boy/Girl, Sweeper cum Sanitation Worker, Packer (Lottery Dept), Pharmacy Attender, Labourer on daily wages, Daily wage workers (Farm), Night Watchman, Grounds M a n / M a r k e r , Photographic Attender (I&PRD), Casual Worker(Kerala State Ground Water Dept), Kashaya Servant/ Artist/Theater Assistant/ Kitchen Assistant/ Hospital Attender(Ayurveda Medial Education Dept).

01/07/2019

660 17820 18030 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 645 17420 17675 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 630 17025 17325 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 600 16200 16500 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-II

Office Attendant cum Driver, Driver-Motor, Driver-Tractor, Driver-Boat Syrang/Engine Driver, Loco Driver, Chauffeur, Butler, Steward, Part Time Special Teacher (UP School and High School), Laboratory Assistant/Junior Laboratory Assistant in Hospitals, Instructor (Pottery, Plastic, Leather, Tailoring, Book Binding) in Social Justice Department, Junior Instructor (Compositing and Printing, Weaving, Raton, Book Binding) in Technical Education Department, Electrician, Pump Operator, Welder, Plumber, Turner, Fitter in all Departments, Life Guard, Line Man, Black Smith, Carpenter, Battery Charger, Upholster, Machinist, Panel Artist (Lottery Dept), Home Guard.

01/07/2019 715 19305 19670 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 700 18900 19280 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 685 18450 18900 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 650 17550 18000 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-III

Clerk/ Clerk cum Accountant/Junior Accountant/Lower Division Typist/Clerk cum Typist/Clerk Typist/Typist Clerk/Data Entry Operator, Roller Driver, Security Guard, Draftsman/Overseer, Ayurveda Therapist, Part Time Language Teacher (High School), Treatment Organizer (Health Service Department), Rehabilitation Technician (Health Service Department), Village Assistant (Revenue), Printer/Compositor/Binder (Printing), Junior Instructor (Industrial School) and Tradesman in Technical Education Department, Steward (Tourism), Lab Technical Assistant (Higher Secondary School, Vocational Higher Secondary School), Receptionist in Health Services Department, Dialysis Technician, CT Technician, Neuro Technician, OT Technician, Anesthesia Technician, ECG / EEG / TMT Technician, Boat Master, Computer Assistant, Computer Operator, Copy Holder, Hospital KIOSK Executive under Local Self Govt Institutions, Call center Executive(NORKA), Valuation Assistant(PWD), Project Associates(Planning Board)

01/07/2019 740 19980 20760 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 725 20300 20350 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 710 19850 19950 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 675 18900 19000 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-IV

Confidential Assistant/Steno Typist, Computer Assistant in Secretariat, PSC, State Audit Department, Enquiry Commission and Special Judge, Advocate General Office, Vigilance Tribunal, High Court, Universities, DTP Operator/Computer Programmer, Agriculture Assistant, Laboratory Technician (Animal Husbandry) Live Stock Inspector (Animal Husbandry), Pharmacist (Homoeo, Ayurveda), Nurse (Homoeo, Ayurveda) Tracer (Soil Survey), Ware Houseman cum Store Keeper, Technical Assistant (Panchayat), Assistant Prison Officer, Security Supervisor, Chick Sexer.

01/07/2019 765 20655 21850 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 750 21000 21420 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 735 20575 21000 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 700 19600 20000 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-V

Librarian, Statistical Assistant/Statistical Investigator, Teacher (Craft), Instructor Work Experience Programme (Upper Primary and Lower Primary School), Assistant Teacher without Special Training Schools for the Handicapped, Dental Hygienist, Optometrist, Pharmacist, Lab Technician, Radiographer, Blood Bank Technician, Theater Technician, Junior Public Health Nurse, Junior Health Inspector, Bulldozer Operator (Irrigation), Dredger Operator/Dredger Driver, Assistant (Police SBCID), Literacy Teacher/ Nursery Teacher/ Craft Instructor / Music Teacher/ Agriculture Instructor/ Carpentry Instructor/ Weaving Instructor / Drill Instructor / Dance Master/ Physical Training Instructor (Social Justice Dept) Surveyor, Xray Technician, Sergeant (Govt. Medical Colleges).

01/07/2019 830 22410 24040 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 810 23490 23565 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 790 22850 23100 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 750 21900 22000 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-VI

Category-VI Teacher/Instructor/Fishing Technology Assistant/Sewing Mistress/Pandit/Junior Pandit/Drill Master/Drawing Master/Bhagavatar (Upper Primary and Lower Primary Schools in General Education Department), Trade Instructor / Instrument Mechanic (Technical Education Department), Proof Reader, Sociologist, Master Trainers (Spark), Curator ( Museum and Zoos Department )

01/07/2019 935 25245 27550 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 915 26550 27010 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 895 25900 26475 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 850 24650 25200 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-VII

Category-VII Reader (Legislature Secretariat), Reception Assistant / Information Assistant (Kerala House), ITI Junior Instructor/ACD Instructor (Industrial Training Dept), Social Worker(Medical Education Psychiatric Dept), Developmental Therapist in Child Development Centre.

01/07/2019 985 26595 28955 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 965 27990 28385 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 945 27400 27825 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 900 26100 26500 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-VIII

Category-VIII Assistant/Auditor (Secretariat/ PSC/State Audit Department/Advocate General Office, High Court, Vigilance Tribunal Enquiry Commission and Special Judge, Universities), Reporter (Legislature Secretariat), Instructors and Specialist Teachers (Secondary Schools) , Staff Nurse, Dietician (Health Service Department), Photographer (I&PRD), Vocational Instructor (VHSE), Occupational Therapist in Child Development Centre, Clinical Psychologist (Medical Education Psychiatric Department), GIS Specialist in IDRB.

01/07/2019 1075 29025 30385 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 1050 29400 29785 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 1025 28675 29200 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 975 27300 27800 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-IX

Category-IX Legal Assistant (Law Secretariat), High School Assistant (Secondary School), Assistant Teacher with Special Training Schools for the Handicapped, Instructor (Engineering, Govt. Commercial Institute, Shorthand, Commerce, Secretarial Practice) in Technical Education, Computer Programmer (with MTech/ME/BTech/BE/MCA Qualification )

01/07/2019 1075 29025 31920 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 1050 30450 31290 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 1025 29700 30675 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 975 29000 29200 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-X

Category-X High School Assistant in Schools for Handicapped, Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior), Vocational Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior), Non Vocational Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior), Non Vocational Teacher ( GFC) (Max. Number of days allowed for GFC Teacher will be 9 in a month subject to the maximum of ` 9,450/-) Micro Biologist, Physiotherapist in Health Services and Medical Education Department, Fine Arts Experts, Senior Computer Programmer (with MTech/ME/BTech/BE/MCA Qualification along with two or more years of experience as Computer Programmer ).

01/07/2019 1180 31860 35300 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 1155 34650 34605 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 1130 33875 33925 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 1075 32250 32300 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-XI

Agriculture Officer (Agriculture), Veterinary Surgeon (Animal Husbandry) Analyst (Drugs Control) Higher Secondary School Teacher Senior (Higher Secondary Education Department) Medical Officer Homoeo, (Homoeopathy Department), Medical Officer (Ayurveda, Specialist) Indian System of Medicine Department, Assistant Insurance Medical Officer (Ayurveda /Homoeo), Assistant Engineer (PWD, Irrigation, Harbour Engineering, Agriculture), Non Engineering Lecturer (Technical Education), Vocational Higher Secondary School Teacher Senior, Non Vocational Higher Secondary School Teacher Senior, Lecturer (Polytechnic), Principal (Minority Welfare Department-Directorate), Medical Officer (Unani, Sidha & Naturopathy).

01/07/2019 1425 38475 43155 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 1395 41850 42305 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 1365 40950 41475 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 1300 39000 39500 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

Category-XI(a)

Category-XI (a) Lecturer without PG (Ayurveda).

01/07/2019 1530   45885 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 1500   44985 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 1470   44100 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017

Category-XII

Category-XII Medical Officer in Health Services and Insurance Medical Service Departments including General and Specialist, Lecturer with PG (Ayurveda).

01/07/2019 1920 51840 56395 GO(P)No.81/2019/Fin Dated 09/07/2019
01/07/2018 1880 54520 55285 GO(P)No.112/2018/Fin Dated 21/07/2018
01/04/2017 1840 53300 54200 GO(P)No.56/2017/Fin Dated 28/04/2017
01/04/2016 1750 50750 51600 GO(P)No.26/2016/Fin Dated 26/02/2016

 

Related Downloads